You are here

Convention Candidates

  • To read a candidate's statement, click their photo.
  • To search for any word on this page, use Ctrl-F (Cmd-F on a Mac).
Candidate Name Church Standing for election to this officesort descending
The Rev. Elizabeth Ivell The Rev. Elizabeth Ivell St. Peter's, Morristown ACTS/VIM Board CLERGY Class of 2025
Joy E. Manasse St. Andrew & Holy Communion, South Orange ACTS/VIM Board LAY Class of 2025
Rosie Grant Rosie Grant St. Paul's, Paterson Cathedral Chapter LAY Class of 2025
The Rev. Kevin P. J. Coffey The Rev. Kevin P. J. Coffey Atonement, Fair Lawn Constitutions & Canons Committee
The Rev. Paul Young Yoon The Rev. Paul Young Yoon St. Agnes', Little Falls Constitutions & Canons Committee
John C. Garde John C. Garde Grace Church, Madison Constitutions & Canons Committee
Laura A. Russell, Esq. Laura Russell All Saints, Hoboken Constitutions & Canons Committee
John L. Smith Trinity & St. Philip's Cathedral, Newark Constitutions & Canons Committee
John G. Webb, III John G. Webb, III Episcopal Church of St. Luke and St. Mary, Hope and Belvidere Constitutions & Canons Committee
The Rev. Dr. J. Brent Bates The Rev. Dr. J. Brent Bates Grace Church, Newark Diocesan Council CLERGY Class of 2025
The Rev. Joan Conley The Rev. Joan Conley St. Mark's, Teaneck Diocesan Council CLERGY Class of 2025
The Rev. William C. Cruse The Rev. William C. Cruse St. John's, Ramsey Diocesan Council CLERGY Class of 2025
The Rev. Deacon Nancy Hansen The Rev. Deacon Nancy Hansen St. Peter's, Mountain Lakes Diocesan Council CLERGY Class of 2025
The Rev. Katherine Rollo The Rev. Katherine Rollo Holy Spirit, Verona Diocesan Council CLERGY Class of 2025
Marguerite E. Smith Marguerite E. Smith St. Peter's, Mountain Lakes Diocesan Council LAY Class of 2025
Amelia Juanita Barrow Amelia Juanita Barrow All Saints', Leonia Diocesan Council LAY Class of 2025
The Rev. Victoria Geer (Vicki) McGrath The Rev. Victoria Geer (Vicki) McGrath All Saints', Millington Disciplinary Board CLERGY Class of 2028
The Rev. Paula Toland The Rev. Paula Toland St. Stephen's, Millburn Disciplinary Board CLERGY Class of 2028
Susan Singer Susan Singer St. Luke's, Montclair Disciplinary Board LAY Class of 2027
John King John King St. Andrew's, Harrington Park Secretary of Convention
The Rev. Robert (Bob) F. Solon Jr. The Rev. Robert (Bob) F., Solon Jr. St. John's, Passaic Standing Committee CLERGY Class of 2026
The Rev. Andy Olivo The Rev. Andy Olivo St. Elizabeth's, Ridgewood Standing Committee CLERGY Class of 2026
Janelle Grant Janelle Grant St. Paul's, Paterson Standing Committee LAY Class of 2026
Sam Reckford Sam Reckford Christ Church, Short Hills Treasurer of Convention
The Rev. Deacon Erik G. Soldwedel The Rev. Deacon Erik G. Soldwedel St. Clement's, Hawthorne, St. Paul's, Paterson Trustees Class of 2027
Howard Mackey Howard Mackey St. Mark's, Teaneck Trustees Class of 2027
Tim Carpenter Tim Carpenter St. John's, Montclair Trustees Class of 2027
Karen Roy Karen Roy Trinity, Allendale Trustees Class of 2027
Walton Clark Walton Clark Atonement, Tenafly Trustees Class of 2027
The Rev. Dean Weber The Rev. Dean Weber Atonement, Tenafly Trustees Class of 2027 AND Constitutions & Canons Committee